York YMCA Aquatic Club                           3/8/2020 - 5:24 PM
2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020
         2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships          
MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - 
 
 Event 223  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 York Y-MA  'A'                      1:38.35    1:39.97  
     1) Emily Way 13                  2) Julia Havice 13              
     3) Madelyn Paxton 14             4) McKenna Potteiger 13         
  2 BAY-MA  'A'                         1:48.90    1:44.87  
     1) Madelyn Frey 14               2) Trinity Neff 14              
     3) Victoria Bartholomew 13       4) Annabell Reck 14             
  3 SKY-MA  'A'                         1:46.88    1:45.87  
     1) Victoria Ellex 14             2) Paige Bensinger 13           
     3) Abby Dudash 14                4) Emily Welna 13               
  4 LANY-MA  'A'                        1:48.05    1:45.92  
     1) Grace Welsh 13                2) Caroline Schweigert 14       
     3) Lucy Bishop 13                4) Tenra Adams 13               
  5 GSVY-MA  'A'                        1:48.74    1:47.02  
     1) Emma Gerlinski 13             2) Valeria Riley 14             
     3) Lea McCormick 13              4) Kimberly Shannon 14          
  6 UPY-MA  'A'                         1:52.35    1:47.77  
     1) Matilda Klinetob 13           2) Maria Wehmeyer 14            
     3) Brianna Jones 14              4) Gabrielle Jones 13           
  7 CC-MA  'A'                          1:48.59    1:48.03  
     1) Abby Caltrider 13             2) Hailey Fegan 13              
     3) Madelyn Shifler 13            4) Layne Rydbom 14              
  8 BEFY-EN  'A'                        1:47.27    1:48.19  
     1) Kate Rarrick 13               2) Emmalin Pringle 14           
     3) Finley Musser 14              4) Alaina Cane 14               
  9 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               1:50.50    1:48.68  
     1) Cameron Alvino 14             2) Jillian Kingsley 14          
     3) Sondra Weeks 14               4) Sovy Taylor 13               
 10 CYAA-ZZ  'A'                        1:49.97    1:49.66  
     1) Catherine Lippert 14          2) Colby Cox 13                 
     3) McKenna Paul 13               4) Dolly Hritz 13               
 11 WSY-MA  'A'                         1:49.84    1:50.28  
     1) Sadie Ludwick 14              2) Faith Evans 14               
     3) Brea Maggio 14                4) Brenna Tinsley 14            
 12 NDCY-MA  'A'                        1:53.82    1:51.89  
     1) Kirra Roe 13                  2) Hannah Thrush 13             
     3) Tatum Rothermel 14            4) Ashley Kieffer 13            
 13 WAY-MA  'A'                         1:55.16    1:52.87  
     1) Brooklyn Pullin 14            2) Jordan Miller 13             
     3) Emma Swanson 14               4) Belle Hess 13                
 14 JS Winter YMCA  'A'                 1:57.55    1:56.10  
     1) Izzy Anderegg 13              2) Megan Robbins 13             
     3) Aubrey Glosser 14             4) Madison Robbins 14           
 15 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             1:45.02    1:57.23  
     1) Emma Burlew 14                2) Mychaela Dunham 14           
     3) Rene Halas 13                 4) Lily Piacenti 14             
 16 FAY-MA  'A'                         2:05.17    2:04.27  
     1) Jordyn MacCollum-Reyes 13     2) Juliette Bartel 13           
     3) Jana Tarapchak 13             4) Gabby Blasko 14