York YMCA Aquatic Club                           3/8/2020 - 5:24 PM
2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020
         2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships          
MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - 
 
 Event 323  Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 York Y-MA  'A'                      3:29.77    3:35.67  
     1) Morgan Merrifield 18          2) Presley Staretz 15           
     3) Riley Trout 17                4) Meaghan Harnish 15           
  2 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             3:41.17    3:38.84  
     1) Nicole Iriza 16               2) Aviah Dahlgren 17            
     3) Victoria Fenn 15              4) Kara Campbell 17             
  3 BAY-MA  'A'                         3:48.64    3:43.07  
     1) Mia Doll 17                   2) Caroline Spahr 16            
     3) Campbell Reck 16              4) Coyla Bartholomew 16         
  4 WBY-MA  'A'                         3:55.33    3:45.09  
     1) Jordyn Dutko 15               2) Julia Bucknavage 15          
     3) Margaret Walting 17           4) Skylar Roerig 16             
  5 SKY-MA  'A'                         3:48.79    3:46.66  
     1) Erika Zimmerman 15            2) Morgan Yuengling 15          
     3) Katherine Sarnes 15           4) Emily Mahler 17              
  6 Stars-MA  'A'                       3:49.69    3:48.20  
     1) Talia Lehr 16                 2) Sydney Taylor 15             
     3) Samantha Taylor 17            4) Abigail Mack 18              
  7 WSY-MA  'A'                         3:49.55    3:48.78  
     1) Lauren Chang 15               2) Katie McAninch 17            
     3) Ilana Jacobson 17             4) Julia Ciesielka 17           
  8 FAY-MA  'A'                         3:56.70    3:50.47  
     1) Sydney Lloyd 17               2) Abigail Goulstone 18         
     3) Bridget Reed 16               4) Natalie Yeager 15            
  9 GSVY-MA  'A'                        3:35.54    3:50.63  
     1) Meaghan Keegan 16             2) Alex Decker 16               
     3) Emily Houtz 15                4) Jewels Hepner 16             
 10 SCAY-MA  'A'                        4:07.14    3:52.45  
     1) Anna Butler 17                2) Madison Roberts 15           
     3) Nora Hein 15                  4) Amanda Lipski 15             
 11 NDCY-MA  'A'                        3:59.82    3:54.78  
     1) Te'ah Sponsler 16             2) Makenna Thrush 16            
     3) Paige Heck 16                 4) Sydney Updegrave 16          
 12 CC-MA  'A'                          4:11.27    4:12.11  
     1) Cara Toney 16                 2) Audrey Kough 15              
     3) Chace Johnson 15              4) Emily Stroble 16