York YMCA Aquatic Club                           3/8/2020 - 5:24 PM
2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020
         2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships          
MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - 
 
 Event 324  Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 York Y-MA  'A'                      3:11.18    3:15.41  
     1) Ethan Wang 15                 2) Cameron Speed 18             
     3) Riley Thomas 17               4) Will McDermott 16            
  2 UPY-MA  'A'                         3:21.30    3:17.39  
     1) Justin Heimes 17              2) Eric Harter 15               
     3) Sean Lyman 16                 4) Owen Miller 17               
  3 BAY-MA  'A'                         3:16.76    3:17.71  
     1) Nathan Sponenberg 17          2) Reese Kurian 17              
     3) Bryant LaCroix 17             4) Ahmed Elbeltagy 15           
  4 FAY-MA  'A'                         3:22.00    3:18.80  
     1) Tony Goulstone 16             2) Antonio Daiute 15            
     3) Tommy Pollock 15              4) Dylan Schreffler 16          
  5 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             3:17.51    3:18.82  
     1) Benjamin Gonzalez 18          2) Adam Deemer 18               
     3) William Cerbone 17            4) Kevin Oliver 18              
  6 WSY-MA  'A'                         3:18.69    3:27.16  
     1) Alex Seman 15                 2) Adam Dopkowski 15            
     3) Nolan Chenot 16               4) David Oren 17                
  7 Stars-MA  'A'                       3:33.96    3:28.86  
     1) Patrick Gilhool 15            2) Andrew Layne 17              
     3) Caleb Stein 15                4) Benjamin Service 17          
  8 East Lyco Eels  'A'                 3:39.27    3:33.17  
     1) Sam Deluca 15                 2) Landon Corbin 17             
     3) Evan Hamm 15                  4) Angelo Silvagni 17           
  9 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               3:59.97    3:44.28  
     1) Brendan Alvino 17             2) Gabe Carey 15                
     3) Ben Durr 16                   4) Ryan Stucker 15