York YMCA Aquatic Club                           3/8/2020 - 5:24 PM
2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020
         2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships          
MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - 
 
 Event 402  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BAY-MA  'A'                         2:17.25    2:15.60  
     1) Dylan Welsh 10                2) Chase Moore 10               
     3) Bryce Moore 10                4) Grayson Reck 10              
  2 York Y-MA  'A'                      2:20.77    2:20.90  
     1) Allen Wu 10                   2) Tayvon Thomas 9              
     3) Ray Phifer 10                 4) Johnny Lucas 10              
  3 GSVY-MA  'A'                        2:21.99    2:27.08  
     1) Colin Shannon 10              2) Quentin Houtz 10             
     3) Clay Brininger 10             4) Connor Treas 9               
  4 WAY-MA  'A'                         2:40.27    2:31.05  
     1) Zane Reichard 10              2) Eli Harsh 10                 
     3) Logan Detwiler 10             4) Luke Halstead 9              
  5 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               2:45.79    2:39.21  
     1) Gavin Brunetti 10             2) Kaine Vargo 10               
     3) Brody Cullen 9                4) Jackson Troutman 10          
  6 East Lyco Eels  'A'                 2:49.87    2:42.56  
     1) Grady Gemberling 8            2) Nolan Scheller 9             
     3) Teddy Deluca 8                4) Jaden Albright 8             
  7 SKY-MA  'A'                         2:49.52    2:45.94  
     1) Owen Mentzer 9                2) Sonny Amato 9                
     3) Jude Ryon 10                  4) Stephen Minahan 10           
  8 JS Winter YMCA  'A'                 2:47.26    2:47.80  
     1) Bri/Brian Love-Ritchey 9      2) Ethan Pollaro 10             
     3) Ransom Schultz 9              4) Matthew Robbins 10           
  9 Stars-MA  'A'                       2:49.66    2:47.85  
     1) Jack Amato 8                  2) Tobias Scott 10              
     3) Darren Nguyen 8               4) Brady Heffernan 10