York YMCA Aquatic Club                           3/8/2020 - 5:24 PM
2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020
         2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships          
MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - 
 
 Event 423  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WAY-MA  'A'                         2:14.10    2:10.63  
     1) Ruth Phillips 10              2) Rylie Tritle 10              
     3) Lili Moreno 10                4) Mady Barker 10               
  2 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               2:15.96    2:11.43  
     1) Bianca Pinto 10               2) Amber Olexa 9                
     3) Lena Watts 8                  4) Elena Brunetti 10            
  3 BAY-MA  'A'                         2:15.36    2:12.65  
     1) Samantha Fagan 10             2) Madelyn Kepner 9             
     3) Emma Whitebread 10            4) Zoe Czech 10                 
  4 WSY-MA  'A'                         2:12.10    2:14.21  
     1) Summer Evans 9                2) Libby Howell 9               
     3) Olivia Kimmel 8               4) Ava Buhrman 8                
  5 LANY-MA  'A'                        2:14.48    2:14.58  
     1) Mary Paterson 10              2) Audrina Wallace 10           
     3) Grace Wagner 10               4) Caroline Aungst 10           
  6 CYAA-ZZ  'A'                        2:15.96    2:14.68  
     1) Sunderlyn Griffie 10          2) Abigail Stevens 10           
     3) Aspen Heberlig 9              4) Sophia Bono 9                
  7 NDCY-MA  'A'                        2:16.22    2:15.36  
     1) Hannah Reber 10               2) Lydia Engle 10               
     3) Mena Clark 10                 4) Sierra Rogers 10             
  8 York Y-MA  'A'                      2:02.39    2:16.21  
     1) Ella Navari 9                 2) Lauren Ulmer 9               
     3) Natalie Schanberger 10        4) Anya Land 10                 
  9 UPY-MA  'A'                         2:22.12    2:18.74  
     1) Ellianna Smith 10             2) Libby Gill 10                
     3) Sarah Rohl 9                  4) Keilani Silva 9              
 10 FAY-MA  'A'                         2:22.90    2:20.17  
     1) Lorelei Lucas 10              2) Kailyn Gasper 9              
     3) Nadya Marycz 10               4) Lia Ochs 10                  
 11 Lock Haven YMCA  'A'                2:25.30    2:21.67  
     1) Cassie Merinar 8              2) Anna Stahl 9                 
     3) Stella Herrmann 8             4) Gabriella Hosley 10          
 12 SCAY-MA  'A'                        2:26.43    2:25.02  
     1) Anna Chen 9                   2) Gabrielle Siekman 10         
     3) Eliana Vinca 9                4) Lydia Hunter 9               
 13 Stars-MA  'A'                       2:25.57    2:26.32  
     1) Sienna Kent 10                2) Alexandra Yerk 7             
     3) Daisy Stewart 10              4) Elizabeth McClarin 9         
 14 GSVY-MA  'A'                        2:23.24    2:28.46  
     1) Paige Roseman 9               2) Paige Hosterman 10           
     3) Morgan Shannon 8              4) Olivia Solomon 10            
 15 HAY-MA  'A'                         2:27.91    2:28.93  
     1) Charlotte Sivel 9             2) Taylor Harris 10             
     3) Kelly Harris 10               4) Zoe Stagg 8                  
 -- CC-MA  'A'                          2:23.23         DQ  
     1) Calla Hoffman 9               2) Savannah White 9             
     3) Kaitlyn Fang 10               4) Audrey Keller 9