York YMCA Aquatic Club                           3/8/2020 - 5:24 PM
2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020
         2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships          
MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - 
 
 Event 424  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BAY-MA  'A'                         2:05.12    2:01.21  
     1) Dylan Welsh 10                2) Chase Moore 10               
     3) Bryce Moore 10                4) Grayson Reck 10              
  2 LEBY-MA  'A'                        2:10.43    2:08.39  
     1) Jomar Hidalgo 10              2) Ian Kramer 8                 
     3) Kole Kupper 9                 4) Lincoln Harting 9            
  3 GSVY-MA  'A'                        2:07.08    2:09.86  
     1) Colin Shannon 10              2) Quentin Houtz 10             
     3) Connor Treas 9                4) Clay Brininger 10            
  4 UPY-MA  'A'                         2:15.10    2:12.52  
     1) Adam Afellah 10               2) Jayson Russo 9               
     3) Anthony Frydlewicz 10         4) Logan Abel 9                 
  5 WSY-MA  'A'                         2:09.73    2:12.94  
     1) Max Laurore 10                2) Jacob Kertes 10              
     3) Henry Gaudion 9               4) Grant Keefer 10              
  6 WAY-MA  'A'                         2:22.50    2:13.55  
     1) Zane Reichard 10              2) Will Yost 10                 
     3) Alex Philp 10                 4) Luke Halstead 9              
  7 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               2:16.95    2:14.62  
     1) Kaine Vargo 10                2) Brody Cullen 9               
     3) Jackson Troutman 10           4) Gavin Brunetti 10            
  8 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             2:17.19    2:15.06  
     1) Ryan O'Connell 10             2) Eric Retto 10                
     3) Sean Saffer 10                4) Hayden DePete-McMahon 9      
  9 East Lyco Eels  'A'                 2:26.78    2:15.43  
     1) Jaden Albright 8              2) Grady Gemberling 8           
     3) Nolan Scheller 9              4) Jackson Albright 10          
 10 SKY-MA  'A'                         2:18.93    2:15.79  
     1) Stephen Minahan 10            2) Sonny Amato 9                
     3) Anthony Amato 7               4) Owen Mentzer 9               
 11 Stars-MA  'A'                       2:18.68    2:25.41  
     1) Jack Amato 8                  2) Joshua Baluta 10             
     3) Brogan Perreault 10           4) Adam Barlow 10               
 12 JS Winter YMCA  'A'                 2:25.90    2:27.01  
     1) Ethan Pollaro 10              2) Ransom Schultz 9             
     3) Bri/Brian Love-Ritchey 9      4) Matthew Robbins 10