York YMCA Aquatic Club                           3/8/2020 - 5:24 PM
2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020
         2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships          
MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - 
 
 Event 501  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 York Y-MA  'A'                      1:55.80    1:57.96  
     1) Jayla Eckert 12               2) Molly Yacoviello 12          
     3) Kaliyah Hinson 11             4) Izzy Phifer 12               
  2 UPY-MA  'A'                         2:02.60    2:02.04  
     1) Beatriz Santos 11             2) Katie Kovalenko 11           
     3) Kara Woods 12                 4) Madelyn Abel 12              
  3 SCAY-MA  'A'                        2:10.09    2:05.95  
     1) Hannah Kifer 12               2) Madison Watschke 12          
     3) Emily Chen 11                 4) Quinn Castro 12              
  4 WSY-MA  'A'                         2:08.14    2:06.73  
     1) Katie Chang 12                2) Allison Tinsley 11           
     3) Chloe Ludwick 11              4) Morgan Keefer 12             
  5 Stars-MA  'A'                       2:15.02    2:11.88  
     1) Lilah McClarin 11             2) Leah Onia 11                 
     3) Katie Bruno 12                4) Amelia Paxton 12             
  6 BAY-MA  'A'                         2:14.08    2:14.18  
     1) Lucy Diehl 11                 2) Maura Swab 12                
     3) Leyna Beishline 12            4) Elyse Spahr 11               
  7 Lock Haven YMCA  'A'                2:19.31    2:16.49  
     1) Rebekkah Merinar 12           2) Elle Christensen 11          
     3) Abrianna Hosley 12            4) Julia Hartman 11             
  8 JS Winter YMCA  'A'                 2:22.15    2:18.10  
     1) Reese Charney 12              2) Makenna Robbins 11           
     3) Addie Dangle 12               4) Nora Furry 11                
  9 GSVY-MA  'A'                        2:16.13    2:22.33  
     1) Roslyn Snyder 11              2) Isabella Ray 12              
     3) Olivia Fetterman 11           4) Laurel Boyer 11              
 10 FAY-MA  'A'                         2:25.79    2:23.43  
     1) Alexandra Geiger 11           2) Madison Geiger 11            
     3) Emilia Alcantara 12           4) Gianna Scarcella 12          
 11 East Lyco Eels  'A'                 2:23.11    2:23.61  
     1) Abigail Pietraski 12          2) Elleana McConnell 11         
     3) Natalie Gemberling 11         4) Addison Zettlemoyer 11       
 12 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             2:23.85    2:26.62  
     1) Suzanne Tassinari 12          2) Jenna Kimler 12              
     3) Anna Kirby 12                 4) Victoria Johns 11            
 -- Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               2:16.33         DQ  
     1) Olivia Troutman 11            2) Avery Wallace 12             
     3) Violet Anglum 12              4) Maddie Durr 12