York YMCA Aquatic Club                           3/8/2020 - 5:24 PM
2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020
         2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships          
MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - 
 
 Event 502  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 UPY-MA  'A'                         2:07.21    2:05.27  
     1) Brayden Favre 11              2) Nolan McCloskey 12           
     3) Maddox Bauz 11                4) Hunter Francisco 12          
  2 WAY-MA  'A'                         2:07.87    2:05.41  
     1) JB Bonner 12                  2) Sean Detwiler 12             
     3) Aiden Hess 12                 4) Riley Morgan 12              
  3 SCAY-MA  'A'                        2:13.77    2:08.17  
     1) Will Rucker 11                2) Ryan Hillsley 11             
     3) Leo Garlicki 12               4) Madden Weaver 12             
  4 HAY-MA  'A'                         2:11.07    2:08.38  
     1) Alex Stoner 12                2) Connor Shives 11             
     3) Sean Filipovits 12            4) Liam Rosenbach 11            
  5 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             2:13.16    2:09.67  
     1) Kareem Oliver 12              2) Logan Santiago 12            
     3) Shane Naturale 12             4) Liam Fass 12                 
  6 LANY-MA  'A'                        2:09.59    2:09.77  
     1) Josh Margevich 11             2) Henry Paterson 11            
     3) Colin Trowbridge 11           4) Andrew Gates 12              
  7 York Y-MA  'A'                      2:12.36    2:10.40  
     1) Roman Torres 11               2) Dalen King 12                
     3) Elkanah Flemister 11          4) Joshua Seitz 12              
  8 SKY-MA  'A'                         2:15.05    2:11.28  
     1) Gavin Mentzer 12              2) Turner Ryon 12               
     3) Noah Bevan 12                 4) Chase Meyers 12              
  9 BEFY-EN  'A'                        2:16.79    2:11.60  
     1) Cedric Bagwell 12             2) Isaiah Johnson 12            
     3) Ian Barrey 11                 4) Elijah Mercier 11            
 10 WSY-MA  'A'                         2:12.09    2:11.87  
     1) Jonathan Brettschneider 12    2) Ian Gamber 12                
     3) Drew Koslowski 11             4) Mitch Hearn 11               
 11 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               2:18.92    2:16.16  
     1) Kyle Nungester 12             2) Ant Quaranta 12              
     3) Patrick Leach 12              4) Austin Olexa 11              
 12 East Lyco Eels  'A'                 2:20.59    2:16.92  
     1) Nathaniel Wiley 12            2) Nick Delany 11               
     3) Logan Diehl 11                4) Addison Confer 12            
 13 GSVY-MA  'A'                        2:20.68    2:18.40  
     1) Nicholas Doss 12              2) Malachi Moyer 11             
     3) Benjamin Rogovin 12           4) Les McCormick 12             
 14 Stars-MA  'A'                       2:27.73    2:23.14  
     1) Andrew Bays 11                2) Christian Hackett 11         
     3) Aaron Pizarro 12              4) John Cornish 11              
 -- FAY-MA  'A'                         2:24.06         DQ  
     1) Chase Kaschak 11              2) Ethan Fogarty 11             
     3) Jay Rosenstock 12             4) Cason Machey 11              
 -- CC-MA  'A'                          2:12.42         DQ  
     1) Cullen McGraw 11              2) Xavier Covington 11          
     3) Amir Tasker 11                4) Ethan White 11