York YMCA Aquatic Club                                  3/6/2020 - 6:54 PM
   2020 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/6/2020 to 3/8/2020    
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 101  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: % 4:22.88  3/8/2013  Meghan Small, York Y
                 4:36.59  NATS - SC National Q Time
                 5:43.99  DIST - Districts Q Time
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Shanno  14 GSVY-MA           4:35.55    4:28.62 NATS    16  
                 29.52      1:02.91 (33.39)
        1:37.44 (34.53)     2:11.08 (33.64)
        2:49.48 (38.40)     3:27.91 (38.43)
        3:59.05 (31.14)     4:28.62 (29.57)
  2 Alyssa Kelly     13 Pocono Piranhas-  4:43.95    4:35.06 NATS    13  
                 29.17      1:02.48 (33.31)
        1:37.17 (34.69)     2:11.81 (34.64)
        2:51.06 (39.25)     3:31.49 (40.43)
        4:03.63 (32.14)     4:35.06 (31.43)
  3 Emily Way        13 York Y-MA         4:42.31    4:39.69 DIST    12  
                 29.28      1:04.13 (34.85)
        1:39.87 (35.74)     2:15.33 (35.46)
        2:56.17 (40.84)     3:37.54 (41.37)
        4:09.03 (31.49)     4:39.69 (30.66)
  4 Madelyn Paxton   14 York Y-MA         4:41.56    4:48.16 DIST    11  
                 30.11      1:05.07 (34.96)
        1:40.71 (35.64)     2:17.09 (36.38)
        2:58.40 (41.31)     3:41.22 (42.82)
        4:14.85 (33.63)     4:48.16 (33.31)
  5 Annabell Reck    14 BAY-MA            4:51.34    4:50.78 DIST    10  
                 30.12      1:04.89 (34.77)
        1:42.24 (37.35)     2:19.02 (36.78)
        2:59.90 (40.88)     3:42.28 (42.38)
        4:17.23 (34.95)     4:50.78 (33.55)
  6 Alex Hein        13 SCAY-MA           5:08.47    4:51.73 DIST     9  
                 30.20      1:06.26 (36.06)
        1:44.91 (38.65)     2:21.83 (36.92)
        3:03.10 (41.27)     3:45.02 (41.92)
        4:19.05 (34.03)     4:51.73 (32.68)
  7 Mary Kate Kupsk  13 WBY-MA            4:51.48    4:52.31 DIST     7  
                 31.26      1:07.26 (36.00)
        1:45.40 (38.14)     2:20.90 (35.50)
        3:03.89 (42.99)     3:46.22 (42.33)
        4:20.24 (34.02)     4:52.31 (32.07)
  8 Elizabeth Johns  14 SCAY-MA           4:58.80    4:56.94 DIST     5  
                 31.15      1:07.15 (36.00)
        1:45.75 (38.60)     2:23.86 (38.11)
        3:05.20 (41.34)     3:46.71 (41.51)
        4:22.09 (35.38)     4:56.94 (34.85)
  9 Alivia Shen      13 GSVY-MA           5:08.77    4:57.67 DIST     4  
                 30.24      1:05.00 (34.76)
        1:43.52 (38.52)     2:20.80 (37.28)
        3:03.97 (43.17)     3:48.12 (44.15)
        4:23.30 (35.18)     4:57.67 (34.37)
 10 Faith Evans      14 WSY-MA            5:18.45    5:12.22 DIST     3  
                 31.32      1:09.28 (37.96)
        1:52.12 (42.84)     2:31.77 (39.65)
        3:16.36 (44.59)     4:01.67 (45.31)
        4:37.69 (36.02)     5:12.22 (34.53)
 11 Madison Robbins  14 JS Winter YMCA    5:41.87    5:42.39 DIST     2  
                 33.51      1:14.57 (41.06)
        2:02.13 (47.56)     2:49.99 (47.86)
        3:38.11 (48.12)     4:26.68 (48.57)
        5:05.96 (39.28)     5:42.39 (36.43)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 101                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                 23   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     20
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali     14   4. Pocono Family YMCA                 13
  5. Bloomsburg Area YMCA               10   6. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA            7
  7. Wsy Swimming                        3   8. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim       2