York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 8/22/2020 - 7:00 PM
              Prelim final Tri meet - 8/21/2020 to 8/23/2020               
                                MA 2045 AP                                 
 
 Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Trout, Riley E   17 York Y            2:00.79    1:59.38         20  
                 28.06        58.01 (29.95)
        1:28.86 (30.85)     1:59.38 (30.52)
  2 Hamill, Emily C  13 UMLY              2:06.78    2:05.55         17  
                 29.75      1:01.46 (31.71)
        1:34.05 (32.59)     2:05.55 (31.50)
  3 Sargent, Devyn   14 UMLY              2:08.73    2:08.13         16  
                 29.63      1:01.90 (32.27)
        1:35.06 (33.16)     2:08.13 (33.07)
  4 Wang, Marina C   15 UMLY              2:09.13    2:09.38         15  
                 30.15      1:02.33 (32.18)
        1:36.06 (33.73)     2:09.38 (33.32)
  5 Laux, Laura V    17 York Y            2:13.85    2:10.67         14  
                 30.03      1:02.83 (32.80)
        1:36.44 (33.61)     2:10.67 (34.23)
  6 Staretz, Presle  15 York Y            2:11.96    2:11.48         13  
                 30.46      1:03.57 (33.11)
        1:37.57 (34.00)     2:11.48 (33.91)
  7 Fox, Sarah A     14 UMLY              2:13.64    2:12.63         12  
                 30.78      1:03.89 (33.11)
        1:38.53 (34.64)     2:12.63 (34.10)
  8 Sadowski, Maris  15 PAY               2:14.56    2:15.75         11  
                 30.67      1:04.88 (34.21)
        1:40.60 (35.72)     2:15.75 (35.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Haas, Keira M    15 UMLY              2:14.73    2:12.03          9  
                 31.15      1:04.69 (33.54)
        1:38.70 (34.01)     2:12.03 (33.33)
 10 Burns, Delaney   16 UMLY              2:22.73    2:17.40          7  
                 32.21      1:07.40 (35.19)
        1:43.29 (35.89)     2:17.40 (34.11)
 11 Foltz, Molly L   14 UMLY              2:22.07    2:18.39          6  
                 33.83      1:08.88 (35.05)
        1:43.99 (35.11)     2:18.39 (34.40)
 12 Klinedinst, Mol  16 York Y            2:18.70    2:18.75          5  
                 32.29      1:07.57 (35.28)
        1:43.54 (35.97)     2:18.75 (35.21)
 13 Totoro, Alyssa   16 UMLY              2:24.07    2:20.24        
                 33.79      1:08.92 (35.13)
        1:45.11 (36.19)     2:20.24 (35.13)
 14 Romberger, Bryn  16 PAY               2:21.24    2:20.75        
                 32.74      1:08.16 (35.42)
        1:44.75 (36.59)     2:20.75 (36.00)
 15 Compher, Addy E  14 PAY               2:26.08    2:29.93        
                 34.73      1:13.03 (38.30)
        1:51.82 (38.79)     2:29.93 (38.11)
 -- Verrelli, Laure  16 UMLY              2:29.47         NS        
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Williams, Lydia  13 York Y            2:29.97    2:26.84        
                 35.19      1:12.05 (36.86)
        1:49.64 (37.59)     2:26.84 (37.20)
 18 Stringe, Kendal  13 York Y            2:31.14    2:30.32        
                 33.62      1:11.04 (37.42)
        1:51.11 (40.07)     2:30.32 (39.21)
 19 Giesselbach, Sa  13 York Y            2:33.81    2:34.67        
                 36.10      1:14.40 (38.30)
        1:54.49 (40.09)     2:34.67 (40.18)
 -- Kashyap, Adithi  13 PAY               2:54.30         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Pappas, Penelop  17 PAY               2:16.90                   
                 31.05      1:04.88 (33.83)
        1:40.78 (35.90)     2:16.90 (36.12)
 11 Collin, Ava M    17 PAY               2:17.28                   
                 31.36      1:06.12 (34.76)
        1:41.72 (35.60)     2:17.28 (35.56)
 18 Peiffer, Tyya J  15 WSY               2:27.48                   
                 34.70      1:11.72 (37.02)
        1:49.83 (38.11)     2:27.48 (37.65)
 21 Calder, Ella C   16 York Y            2:30.26                   
                 34.52      1:13.00 (38.48)
        1:52.05 (39.05)     2:30.26 (38.21)
 24 Janusz, Maddie   16 York Y            2:35.84                   
                 36.21      1:15.18 (38.97)
        1:55.71 (40.53)     2:35.84 (40.13)
 25 Keefer, Morgan   13 WSY               2:36.70                   
                 37.13      1:17.00 (39.87)
        1:58.97 (41.97)     2:36.70 (37.73)
 26 Evans, Faith A   15 WSY               2:45.10                   
                 39.05      1:20.64 (41.59)
        2:03.46 (42.82)     2:45.10 (41.64)
 -- Dagg, Kiersten   16 PAY                   NS                    
 -- Froman, Emily J  17 York Y                NS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming              878.5   2. Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team       323
  3. Upper Main Line YMCA            247.5