York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 8/22/2020 - 7:06 PM
              Prelim final Tri meet - 8/21/2020 to 8/23/2020               
                                MA 2045 AP                                 
 
 Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hamill, Alex M   16 UMLY              1:58.24    1:55.27         20  
                 27.08        55.47 (28.39)
        1:25.65 (30.18)     1:55.27 (29.62)
  2 Welker, Nathan   15 York Y            1:57.44    1:57.26         17  
                 27.82        57.52 (29.70)
        1:27.73 (30.21)     1:57.26 (29.53)
  3 Kasznay, Jonah   17 PAY               1:58.44    1:58.22         16  
                 27.32        56.90 (29.58)
        1:27.70 (30.80)     1:58.22 (30.52)
  4 Wang, Ethan F    15 York Y            2:01.62    1:59.12         15  
                 28.50        58.79 (30.29)
        1:28.88 (30.09)     1:59.12 (30.24)
  5 Schwalm, Gannon  16 York Y            2:02.69    2:01.94         14  
                 28.97        59.54 (30.57)
        1:30.70 (31.16)     2:01.94 (31.24)
  6 Henry, Christia  14 York Y            2:07.52    2:06.38         13  
                 30.36      1:02.14 (31.78)
        1:34.31 (32.17)     2:06.38 (32.07)
  7 Woerner, Davis   15 PAY               2:10.16    2:08.31         12  
                 29.32      1:00.99 (31.67)
        1:34.28 (33.29)     2:08.31 (34.03)
  8 Ferenz, Matthew  14 PAY               2:13.97    2:10.56         11  
                 30.18      1:02.49 (32.31)
        1:36.60 (34.11)     2:10.56 (33.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Miller, Stevy A  14 York Y            2:24.25    2:18.79          9  
                 32.67      1:07.55 (34.88)
        1:43.35 (35.80)     2:18.79 (35.44)
 10 Cuevas Riego De  13 UMLY              2:22.29    2:19.89          7  
                 34.18      1:10.35 (36.17)
        1:47.21 (36.86)     2:19.89 (32.68)
 11 Ferenz, Tyler J  13 PAY               2:23.85    2:20.71          6  
                 33.12      1:09.31 (36.19)
        1:46.40 (37.09)     2:20.71 (34.31)
 12 Knarr, Trevor M  14 York Y            2:35.65    2:33.50          5  
                 35.55      1:14.03 (38.48)
        1:53.85 (39.82)     2:33.50 (39.65)
 13 King, Dalen R    13 York Y            2:34.00    2:34.24        
                 36.62      1:16.54 (39.92)
        1:56.47 (39.93)     2:34.24 (37.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Pappas, George   17 PAY               2:04.89                   
                 27.82        59.35 (31.53)
        1:31.89 (32.54)     2:04.89 (33.00)
  8 Chang, Jonathan  14 WSY               2:09.41                   
                 30.23      1:03.00 (32.77)
        1:36.50 (33.50)     2:09.41 (32.91)
 11 Baganski, Patri  14 PAY               2:20.74                   
                 31.96      1:07.73 (35.77)
        1:45.37 (37.64)     2:20.74 (35.37)
 -- Seitz, Joshua L  13 York Y                NS                    
 -- Scheel, Dietric  11 UMLY                  NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                901   2. Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team       295
  3. Upper Main Line YMCA              107