York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 8/23/2020 - 7:37 PM
              Prelim final Tri meet - 8/21/2020 to 8/23/2020               
                                MA 2045 AP                                 
 
 Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gordon, Daniel   16 York Y              52.43      52.34         20  
                 25.32        52.34 (27.02)
  2 Welker, Nathan   15 York Y              54.44      53.30         17  
                 26.05        53.30 (27.25)
  3 Kasznay, Jonah   17 PAY                 54.56      54.38         16  
                 26.54        54.38 (27.84)
  4 Wang, Ethan F    15 York Y              56.16      56.12         15  
                 27.41        56.12 (28.71)
  5 Wade, Jacob R    15 York Y              55.74      56.25         14  
                 27.06        56.25 (29.19)
  6 McDermott, Will  17 York Y              58.34      57.99         13  
                 28.14        57.99 (29.85)
  7 Baganski, Brend  17 PAY                 57.98      58.74         12  
                 28.22        58.74 (30.52)
  8 Woerner, Davis   15 PAY                 59.60      59.33         11  
                 29.11        59.33 (30.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ferenz, Matthew  14 PAY               1:02.02    1:00.62          9  
                 29.36      1:00.62 (31.26)
 10 Rager, Tanner R  17 York Y            1:01.99    1:01.05          7  
                 29.00      1:01.05 (32.05)
 11 Baganski, Patri  14 PAY               1:02.93    1:02.91          6  
                 30.44      1:02.91 (32.47)
 12 Giesselbach, Da  15 York Y            1:05.17    1:04.16          5  
                 31.19      1:04.16 (32.97)
 13 Ferenz, Tyler J  13 PAY               1:05.48    1:04.72        
                 31.45      1:04.72 (33.27)
 14 Miller, Stevy A  14 York Y            1:06.68    1:05.58        
                 31.74      1:05.58 (33.84)
 15 Knarr, Trevor M  14 York Y            1:08.91    1:09.39        
                 33.11      1:09.39 (36.28)
 -- Driscoll, Mosel  16 York Y            1:06.15         NS        
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 King, Dalen R    13 York Y            1:13.88    1:12.41        
                 35.28      1:12.41 (37.13)
 18 Montgomery, Jac  14 York Y            1:19.50    1:16.17        
                 36.64      1:16.17 (39.53)
 -- Maclennan, Sidn   8 York Y            1:32.29         DQ        
                 44.64           DQ (48.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Hamill, Alex M   16 UMLY                53.57                   
                 26.40        53.57 (27.17)
  5 Distenfeld, Tyl  18 WSY                 55.38                   
                 27.50        55.38 (27.88)
  8 Sargent, Liam Q  16 UMLY                57.20                   
                 27.99        57.20 (29.21)
 11 Guckavan, Gavin  16 WSY                 59.00                   
                 28.90        59.00 (30.10)
 13 Shelly, Nick V   16 WSY                 59.64                   
                 28.27        59.64 (31.37)
 16 Sevelis, Mantas  16 UMLY              1:02.48                   
                 30.77      1:02.48 (31.71)
 19 McNaull, Albert  16 UMLY              1:05.24                   
                 31.94      1:05.24 (33.30)
 21 Cunningham, Bri  15 WSY               1:05.86                   
                 31.90      1:05.86 (33.96)
 -- Seitz, Joshua L  13 York Y                NS                    
 -- Seman, Alex N    16 WSY                   NS                    
 -- Grega, Alex B    15 York Y                NS                    
 -- Pappas, George   17 PAY                   NS                    
 -- Lulo, Edward     15 York Y                NS                    
 -- Ventura, Timmy   16 York Y                NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                  
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1571   2. Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team       554
  3. Upper Main Line YMCA              130