York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 2/16/2022 - 7:41 PM
              2022 PSAC Championship - 2/16/2022 to 2/19/2022              
 
 Event 7  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 IUP  'A'                            7:40.38    7:32.51   64  
     1) Mikesell, Paige SR            2) Baldani, Amber JR            
     3) Oikonomou, Iliana H           4) Johnson, Rachel C SR         
                 25.43        53.74 (53.74)
      1:22.94 (1:22.94)   1:51.42 (1:51.42)
        2:17.69 (26.27)     2:46.48 (55.06)
      3:15.88 (1:24.46)   3:44.83 (1:53.41)
        4:11.35 (26.52)     4:40.36 (55.53)
      5:10.01 (1:25.18)   5:38.27 (1:53.44)
        6:04.03 (25.76)     6:33.16 (54.89)
      7:02.96 (1:24.69)   7:32.51 (1:54.24)
  2 wcu-MA  'A'                         7:24.95    7:34.60   56  
     1) Niness, Mikayla J SO          2) Hamill, Caitlin E SO         
     3) Gerhart, Sophie G SO          4) Durkin, Keeley F SO          
                 25.96        54.31 (54.31)
      1:23.58 (1:23.58)   1:52.70 (1:52.70)
        2:19.01 (26.31)     2:47.97 (55.27)
      3:18.62 (1:25.92)   3:49.67 (1:56.97)
        4:15.76 (26.09)     4:45.05 (55.38)
      5:14.90 (1:25.23)   5:44.44 (1:54.77)
        6:09.46 (25.02)     6:37.24 (52.80)
      7:05.84 (1:21.40)   7:34.60 (1:50.16)
  3 Gannon-LE  'A'                      7:51.28    7:41.39   54  
     1) Taraska, Silvija M SR         2) Arzalluz, Irati SO           
     3) Dateline, Chenay FR           4) Nemetz, Francesca N SO       
                 25.68        53.74 (53.74)
      1:22.81 (1:22.81)   1:52.11 (1:52.11)
        2:18.58 (26.47)     2:48.08 (55.97)
      3:18.60 (1:26.49)   3:49.45 (1:57.34)
        4:16.57 (27.12)     4:45.82 (56.37)
      5:15.63 (1:26.18)   5:44.88 (1:55.43)
        6:11.23 (26.35)     6:40.39 (55.51)
      7:10.82 (1:25.94)   7:41.39 (1:56.51)
  4 SHIP-MA  'A'                        7:58.53    7:48.39   52  
     1) Keeling, Allie L FR           2) Breiner, Madison T SR        
     3) Taylor, Samantha SO           4) Bittner, Marissa A SO        
                 26.77        55.88 (55.88)
      1:26.77 (1:26.77)   1:57.52 (1:57.52)
        2:22.75 (25.23)     2:51.22 (53.70)
      3:21.35 (1:23.83)   3:52.84 (1:55.32)
        4:19.48 (26.64)     4:49.36 (56.52)
      5:20.10 (1:27.26)   5:50.96 (1:58.12)
        6:17.27 (26.31)     6:46.43 (55.47)
      7:17.15 (1:26.19)   7:48.39 (1:57.43)
  5 Bloomsburg-MA  'A'                  7:53.00    7:53.02   50  
     1) Shaffer, Maggie O FR          2) Jackson, Liz A SR            
     3) Sugra, Anna M JR              4) Osanitsch, Madison E SO      
                 26.90        56.77 (56.77)
      1:28.05 (1:28.05)   1:59.95 (1:59.95)
        2:27.65 (27.70)     2:57.60 (57.65)
      3:28.37 (1:28.42)   3:59.71 (1:59.76)
        4:26.94 (27.23)     4:57.32 (57.61)
      5:28.23 (1:28.52)   5:59.23 (1:59.52)
        6:24.74 (25.51)     6:53.74 (54.51)
      7:23.41 (1:24.18)   7:53.02 (1:53.79)
  6 CLAR-AM  'A'                        7:54.79    7:53.52   48  
     1) Kutchak, Jordan N FR          2) Miller, Haley C FR           
     3) Rosely, Ava T SO              4) Paszek, Corina R SO          
                 26.51        55.49 (55.49)
      1:25.70 (1:25.70)   2:00.80 (2:00.80)
        2:23.07 (22.27)     2:52.70 (51.90)
      3:23.66 (1:22.86)   3:55.77 (1:54.97)
        4:14.68 (18.91)     4:53.44 (57.67)
      5:24.44 (1:28.67)   5:55.59 (1:59.82)
        6:22.55 (26.96)     6:52.49 (56.90)
      7:23.27 (1:27.68)   7:53.52 (1:57.93)
  7 Millersville-MA  'A'                7:53.45    7:55.60   46  
     1) Bolden, Carolyn N SO          2) Plempel, Jordan M FR         
     3) Yeager, Rebecca E SO          4) Hepner, Jewels E FR          
                 27.39        57.08 (57.08)
      1:27.98 (1:27.98)   1:58.28 (1:58.28)
        2:24.17 (25.89)     2:53.17 (54.89)
      3:23.80 (1:25.52)   3:54.61 (1:56.33)
        4:20.46 (25.85)     4:50.53 (55.92)
      5:22.33 (1:27.72)   5:54.45 (1:59.84)
        6:20.35 (25.90)     6:50.19 (55.74)
      7:22.73 (1:28.28)   7:55.60 (2:01.15)
  8 Edinboro-MA  'A'                    8:02.13    8:03.91   44  
     1) Sipple, Stephanie C SR        2) Zuk, Avery J FR              
     3) Cordial, Maddy S SO           4) Ross, Leia SO                
                 26.89        56.26 (56.26)
      1:26.43 (1:26.43)   1:56.25 (1:56.25)
        2:23.43 (27.18)     2:53.61 (57.36)
      3:25.61 (1:29.36)   3:58.52 (2:02.27)
        4:14.64 (16.12)     4:55.33 (56.81)
      5:27.87 (1:29.35)   6:01.03 (2:02.51)
                            7:00.24 (59.21)
      7:32.51 (1:31.48)   8:03.91 (2:02.88)
  9 East Stroudsburg-MA  'A'            8:46.77    8:09.91   40  
     1) Johnson, Jenna N FR           2) Billings, Emma K JR          
     3) Garcia, Naihomy T SO          4) Tafe, Maddie M FR            
                 27.67        58.30 (58.30)
      1:29.89 (1:29.89)   2:01.76 (2:01.76)
        2:29.36 (27.60)     3:00.23 (58.47)
      3:32.38 (1:30.62)   4:04.97 (2:03.21)
        4:32.53 (27.56)     5:03.84 (58.87)
      5:36.05 (1:31.08)   6:07.98 (2:03.01)
        6:36.02 (28.04)     7:07.01 (59.03)
      7:38.75 (1:30.77)   8:09.91 (2:01.93)
 10 CALU-AM  'A'                        8:12.67    8:09.92   34  
     1) Moretti, Madi E FR            2) Kennedy, Rachel E JR         
     3) Guffey, Emily J FR            4) Reichelderfer, Abbie M SR    
                 28.04        58.62 (58.62)
      1:29.17 (1:29.17)   1:59.09 (1:59.09)
        2:27.00 (27.91)     2:57.15 (58.06)
      3:28.55 (1:29.46)   3:59.72 (2:00.63)
        4:27.54 (27.82)     4:59.04 (59.32)
      5:31.67 (1:31.95)   6:04.87 (2:05.15)
        6:32.36 (27.49)     7:03.84 (58.97)
      7:36.82 (1:31.95)   8:09.92 (2:05.05)
 11 Kutztown-MA  'A'                    8:32.44    8:21.59   32  
     1) Decaro, Emma                  2) Seidt, Jocelyn T SR          
     3) Fischer, Ainsley FR           4) Bedson, Keara                
                 28.15        58.83 (58.83)
      1:31.27 (1:31.27)   2:04.41 (2:04.41)
        2:22.86 (18.45)   3:04.62 (1:00.21)
      3:36.48 (1:32.07)   4:08.39 (2:03.98)
        4:37.16 (28.77)   5:08.72 (1:00.33)
      5:41.19 (1:32.80)   6:13.80 (2:05.41)
        6:42.18 (28.38)   7:14.48 (1:00.68)
      7:48.07 (1:34.27)   8:21.59 (2:07.79)
 12 LHU-US  'A'                         9:06.29    8:32.03   30  
     1) Mummert, Lauren E             2) Griffin, Madison R           
     3) Arledge, Lily C               4) Houck, Sydney                
                 28.14        58.94 (58.94)
      1:30.93 (1:30.93)   2:02.66 (2:02.66)
        2:30.41 (27.75)   3:03.13 (1:00.47)
      3:36.94 (1:34.28)   4:11.51 (2:08.85)
        4:40.19 (28.68)   5:12.72 (1:01.21)
      5:46.48 (1:34.97)   6:19.82 (2:08.31)
        6:49.78 (29.96)   7:22.96 (1:03.14)
      7:57.39 (1:37.57)   8:32.03 (2:12.21)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. West Chester University           375   2. Indiana University of PA          322
  3. Bloomsburg University             187   4. Gannon University                 163
  5. Clarion                           141   6. Shippensburg University of PA   113.5
  7. Edinboro University of Pennsyl   86.5   8. Millersville University            68
  9. Kutztown University                56  10. California University of PA        54
 11. East Stroudsburg University        40  12. Lock Haven University              30