York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 2/16/2022 - 7:49 PM
              2022 PSAC Championship - 2/16/2022 to 2/19/2022              
 
 Event 8  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 wcu-MA  'A'                         6:44.79    6:46.14   40  
     1) Bachman, Max F FR             2) Brockway, Logan S SR         
     3) Hall, Tyler R JR              4) Powell, Tom J SR             
                 23.36        49.18 (49.18)
      1:16.04 (1:16.04)   1:42.91 (1:42.91)
        2:05.67 (22.76)     2:31.37 (48.46)
      2:57.57 (1:14.66)   3:23.68 (1:40.77)
        3:46.22 (22.54)     4:12.19 (48.51)
      4:39.18 (1:15.50)   5:05.75 (1:42.07)
        5:28.39 (22.64)     5:54.00 (48.25)
      6:20.37 (1:14.62)   6:46.14 (1:40.39)
  2 Bloomsburg-MA  'A'                  6:47.09    6:47.09   34  
     1) Agnew, Patrick M SR           2) Scoboria, Luke R JR          
     3) Goulstone, Tony A FR          4) Thomas, Andy P JR            
                 23.77        49.71 (49.71)
      1:17.00 (1:17.00)   1:44.80 (1:44.80)
        2:08.25 (23.45)     2:33.79 (48.99)
      2:59.61 (1:14.81)   3:26.19 (1:41.39)
        3:50.17 (23.98)     4:16.79 (50.60)
      4:43.46 (1:17.27)   5:10.34 (1:44.15)
        5:32.23 (21.89)     5:56.68 (46.34)
      6:21.87 (1:11.53)   6:47.09 (1:36.75)
  3 Gannon-LE  'A'                      7:00.38    6:48.17   32  
     1) Smith, Andrew SO              2) Decheck, Joey R SO           
     3) Beyer, Andy JR                4) McCallum, Stephen SO         
                 23.59        49.74 (49.74)
      1:16.87 (1:16.87)   1:44.36 (1:44.36)
        2:07.09 (22.73)     2:33.41 (49.05)
      3:01.05 (1:16.69)   3:28.87 (1:44.51)
        3:51.15 (22.28)     4:16.70 (47.83)
      4:43.29 (1:14.42)   5:10.75 (1:41.88)
        5:32.88 (22.13)     5:57.52 (46.77)
      6:23.01 (1:12.26)   6:48.17 (1:37.42)
  4 CLAR-AM  'A'                        6:47.10    6:48.91   30  
     1) Bocci, David J FR             2) Prokopec, Austin J FR        
     3) Irwin, Mason T FR             4) Cary, Connor JR              
                 23.91        49.85 (49.85)
      1:15.89 (1:15.89)   1:42.28 (1:42.28)
        2:05.75 (23.47)     2:31.96 (49.68)
      2:59.04 (1:16.76)   3:26.05 (1:43.77)
        3:49.03 (22.98)     4:14.67 (48.62)
      4:41.38 (1:15.33)   5:07.94 (1:41.89)
        5:30.86 (22.92)     5:56.12 (48.18)
      6:22.05 (1:14.11)   6:48.91 (1:40.97)
  5 IUP  'A'                            6:54.09    6:50.99   28  
     1) Mikesell, Luke SO             2) Thome, Kyle FR               
     3) Morrison, Adam C SO           4) Hendricks, Blake P SO        
                 22.84        47.95 (47.95)
      1:13.87 (1:13.87)   1:40.10 (1:40.10)
        2:02.84 (22.74)     2:28.78 (48.68)
      2:56.11 (1:16.01)   3:24.11 (1:44.01)
        3:47.75 (23.64)     4:13.44 (49.33)
      4:40.27 (1:16.16)   5:06.98 (1:42.87)
        5:29.81 (22.83)     5:55.79 (48.81)
      6:23.11 (1:16.13)   6:50.99 (1:44.01)
  6 SHIP-MA  'A'                        7:04.33    6:59.62   26  
     1) VanOrden, Zaidian B FR        2) Vannatter, Nathan W FR       
     3) Zimmerman, Eric S             4) Woolwine, Trevor R SR        
                 23.68        49.38 (49.38)
      1:16.61 (1:16.61)   1:45.08 (1:45.08)
        2:09.09 (24.01)     2:35.77 (50.69)
      3:03.02 (1:17.94)   3:30.16 (1:45.08)
        3:54.48 (24.32)     4:21.11 (50.95)
      4:48.78 (1:18.62)   5:16.65 (1:46.49)
        5:39.73 (23.08)     6:05.69 (49.04)
      6:32.45 (1:15.80)   6:59.62 (1:42.97)
  7 Edinboro-MA  'A'                    7:13.88    7:09.95   24  
     1) Ruiz, Gerardo G JR            2) Edmonds, Luke W JR           
     3) Morgan, Kevin P JR            4) Cossin, Dylan A FR           
                 23.95        50.71 (50.71)
      1:19.18 (1:19.18)   1:46.67 (1:46.67)
        2:01.71 (15.04)     2:36.59 (49.92)
      3:05.09 (1:18.42)   3:33.81 (1:47.14)
        3:58.16 (24.35)     4:25.85 (52.04)
      4:55.33 (1:21.52)   5:24.49 (1:50.68)
        5:47.89 (23.40)     6:14.40 (49.91)
      6:42.40 (1:17.91)   7:09.95 (1:45.46)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                       
 
  1. West Chester University           175   2. Bloomsburg University             133
  3. Gannon University                 114   4. Clarion                            97
  5. Indiana University of PA           84   6. Shippensburg University of PA      43
  7. Edinboro University of Pennsyl     33