York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 2/17/2022 - 6:47 PM
              2022 PSAC Championship - 2/16/2022 to 2/19/2022              
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brockway, Logan S      SR wcu-MA            4:05.03    3:59.10   20  
                 24.47        52.82 (28.35)
        1:23.95 (31.13)     1:54.57 (30.62)
        2:28.95 (34.38)     3:03.61 (34.66)
        3:31.27 (27.66)     3:59.10 (27.83)
  2 Desclous, Ben C        FR wcu-MA            4:02.86    4:01.36   17  
                 24.19        53.18 (28.99)
        1:23.78 (30.60)     1:54.28 (30.50)
        2:28.75 (34.47)     3:04.11 (35.36)
        3:32.59 (28.48)     4:01.36 (28.77)
  3 Kubagawa, Hiyan        FR Gannon-LE         4:08.05    4:04.05   16  
                 25.82        55.36 (29.54)
        1:28.13 (32.77)     1:59.97 (31.84)
        2:33.81 (33.84)     3:08.40 (34.59)
        3:36.86 (28.46)     4:04.05 (27.19)
  4 Pettit, Collin S       SR wcu-MA            4:06.99    4:05.46   15  
                 25.94        55.22 (29.28)
        1:26.23 (31.01)     1:57.42 (31.19)
        2:34.44 (37.02)     3:11.47 (37.03)
        3:38.96 (27.49)     4:05.46 (26.50)
  5 Beyer, Andy            JR Gannon-LE         4:08.61    4:06.57   14  
                 26.08        56.46 (30.38)
        1:27.45 (30.99)     1:58.12 (30.67)
        2:33.58 (35.46)     3:09.31 (35.73)
        3:38.32 (29.01)     4:06.57 (28.25)
  6 Barclay, Ryan          FR Gannon-LE         4:09.25    4:07.81   13  
                 25.97        55.28 (29.31)
        1:27.59 (32.31)     1:59.44 (31.85)
        2:34.84 (35.40)     3:10.94 (36.10)
        3:39.79 (28.85)     4:07.81 (28.02)
  7 Butler, Seth           FR Gannon-LE         4:07.95    4:07.91   12  
                 26.53        57.03 (30.50)
        1:28.70 (31.67)     1:59.21 (30.51)
        2:35.06 (35.85)     3:11.00 (35.94)
        3:39.95 (28.95)     4:07.91 (27.96)
  8 Goulstone, Tony A      FR Bloomsburg-MA     4:09.41    4:10.08   11  
                 25.79        55.45 (29.66)
        1:28.27 (32.82)     2:00.76 (32.49)
        2:36.19 (35.43)     3:12.42 (36.23)
        3:41.47 (29.05)     4:10.08 (28.61)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Irwin, Mason T         FR CLAR-AM           4:11.80    4:07.03    9  
                 25.15        54.57 (29.42)
        1:25.70 (31.13)     1:57.00 (31.30)
        2:33.15 (36.15)     3:10.48 (37.33)
        3:39.81 (29.33)     4:07.03 (27.22)
 10 Salvatore, Vin         SR SHIP-MA           4:14.10    4:08.73    7  
                 25.48        55.31 (29.83)
        1:28.11 (32.80)     2:00.62 (32.51)
        2:35.37 (34.75)     3:11.55 (36.18)
        3:40.36 (28.81)     4:08.73 (28.37)
 11 Emmerling, Luke A      SR IUP               4:13.62    4:12.07    6  
                 26.02        57.01 (30.99)
        1:30.95 (33.94)     2:04.01 (33.06)
        2:38.30 (34.29)     3:13.52 (35.22)
        3:43.68 (30.16)     4:12.07 (28.39)
 12 Flowers, Paul          JR CLAR-AM           4:17.02    4:12.14    5  
                 26.30        56.18 (29.88)
        1:29.39 (33.21)     2:02.82 (33.43)
        2:37.24 (34.42)     3:12.84 (35.60)
        3:43.12 (30.28)     4:12.14 (29.02)
 13 Bochanski, Matthew     SR SHIP-MA           4:14.44    4:12.28    4  
                 25.81        56.12 (30.31)
        1:29.81 (33.69)     2:03.45 (33.64)
        2:37.18 (33.73)     3:11.87 (34.69)
        3:42.69 (30.82)     4:12.28 (29.59)
 14 Lintelman, Michael L   FR CLAR-AM           4:11.69    4:16.70    3  
                 25.56        55.06 (29.50)
        1:27.69 (32.63)     2:01.94 (34.25)
        2:38.53 (36.59)     3:16.46 (37.93)
        3:47.33 (30.87)     4:16.70 (29.37)
 15 Spradlin, Ethan C      SO Gannon-LE         4:14.97    4:17.31    2  
                 25.82        55.96 (30.14)
        1:29.73 (33.77)     2:02.47 (32.74)
        2:38.87 (36.40)     3:16.21 (37.34)
        3:46.97 (30.76)     4:17.31 (30.34)
 16 Greek, Jimmy J         JR Bloomsburg-MA     4:16.12    4:22.14    1  
                 27.29        57.89 (30.60)
        1:29.22 (31.33)     2:00.88 (31.66)
        2:38.62 (37.74)     3:18.49 (39.87)
        3:51.18 (32.69)     4:22.14 (30.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McLean, David E        SO IUP               4:17.22             
                 25.81        54.98 (29.17)
        1:27.90 (32.92)     2:00.32 (32.42)
        2:37.89 (37.57)     3:16.56 (38.67)
        3:47.38 (30.82)     4:17.22 (29.84)
 18 Madey, Nick R          SR Bloomsburg-MA     4:17.51             
                 27.23        57.68 (30.45)
        1:32.36 (34.68)     2:06.66 (34.30)
        2:41.06 (34.40)     3:15.88 (34.82)
        3:47.18 (31.30)     4:17.51 (30.33)
 19 Johnson, David B       FR SHIP-MA           4:17.93             
                 26.48        55.89 (29.41)
        1:28.54 (32.65)     2:00.58 (32.04)
        2:38.39 (37.81)     3:18.35 (39.96)
        3:48.34 (29.99)     4:17.93 (29.59)
 20 Dow, Stephen J         SR wcu-MA            4:19.82             
                 27.22        58.29 (31.07)
        1:32.42 (34.13)     2:07.07 (34.65)
        2:41.68 (34.61)     3:17.66 (35.98)
        3:49.46 (31.80)     4:19.82 (30.36)
 21 McClurkin, AJ          SO wcu-MA            4:20.49             
                 26.60        57.42 (30.82)
        1:33.80 (36.38)     2:09.02 (35.22)
        2:42.29 (33.27)     3:16.81 (34.52)
        3:49.73 (32.92)     4:20.49 (30.76)
 22 Songer, Nolan D        SO CLAR-AM           4:22.44             
                 25.92        55.68 (29.76)
        1:29.37 (33.69)     2:03.46 (34.09)
        2:41.63 (38.17)     3:20.55 (38.92)
        3:52.21 (31.66)     4:22.44 (30.23)
 23 Mohren, Aidan R        SO CLAR-AM           4:25.91             
                 26.38        56.04 (29.66)
        1:28.84 (32.80)     2:01.33 (32.49)
        2:42.29 (40.96)     3:23.56 (41.27)
        3:55.56 (32.00)     4:25.91 (30.35)
 24 Auger, Taylor J        SR IUP               4:28.26             
                 26.64        57.07 (30.43)
        1:29.84 (32.77)     2:02.26 (32.42)
        2:41.97 (39.71)     3:22.55 (40.58)
        3:55.79 (33.24)     4:28.26 (32.47)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. West Chester University           267   2. Gannon University                 203
  3. Bloomsburg University             179   4. Clarion                           144
  5. Indiana University of PA          118   6. Shippensburg University of PA      80
  7. Edinboro University of Pennsyl     57