York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 2/19/2022 - 6:24 PM
              2022 PSAC Championship - 2/16/2022 to 2/19/2022              
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brockway, Logan S      SR wcu-MA            1:51.51    1:50.25   20  
                 25.67        53.55 (27.88)
        1:21.71 (28.16)     1:50.25 (28.54)
  2 Bocci, David J         FR CLAR-AM           1:51.98    1:50.77   17  
                 26.55        54.66 (28.11)
        1:22.61 (27.95)     1:50.77 (28.16)
  3 Ruiz, Gerardo G        JR Edinboro-MA       1:52.43    1:51.60   16  
                 25.58        53.18 (27.60)
        1:22.24 (29.06)     1:51.60 (29.36)
  4 Desclous, Ben C        FR wcu-MA            1:51.27    1:52.02   15  
                 25.57        53.17 (27.60)
        1:21.94 (28.77)     1:52.02 (30.08)
  5 Beyer, Andy            JR Gannon-LE         1:52.56    1:52.03   14  
                 26.37        54.68 (28.31)
        1:22.98 (28.30)     1:52.03 (29.05)
  6 Fink, Dalton C         FR wcu-MA            1:53.10    1:52.43   12.5
                 26.57        55.25 (28.68)
        1:24.28 (29.03)     1:52.43 (28.15)
  6 Decheck, Justin M      JR Gannon-LE         1:51.95    1:52.43   12.5
                 26.36        55.35 (28.99)
        1:24.28 (28.93)     1:52.43 (28.15)
  8 Laslo, Gabriel S       SO wcu-MA            1:52.63    1:52.59   11  
                 25.91        54.55 (28.64)
        1:23.67 (29.12)     1:52.59 (28.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Irwin, Mason T         FR CLAR-AM           1:53.74    1:53.87    9  
                 25.60        54.14 (28.54)
        1:24.24 (30.10)     1:53.87 (29.63)
 10 Baum, Jacob            FR Gannon-LE         1:55.17    1:54.68    7  
                 25.72        54.27 (28.55)
        1:24.38 (30.11)     1:54.68 (30.30)
 11 Goulstone, Tony A      FR Bloomsburg-MA     1:55.91    1:54.96    6  
                 26.95        56.36 (29.41)
        1:25.86 (29.50)     1:54.96 (29.10)
 12 Ramalho, Luke A        FR IUP               1:57.63    1:55.49    5  
                 27.07        56.01 (28.94)
        1:25.80 (29.79)     1:55.49 (29.69)
 13 Hendricks, Blake P     SO IUP               1:54.60    1:55.60    4  
                 26.41        55.64 (29.23)
        1:25.93 (30.29)     1:55.60 (29.67)
 14 Auger, Taylor J        SR IUP               1:57.82    1:56.68    3  
                 27.69        57.34 (29.65)
        1:27.24 (29.90)     1:56.68 (29.44)
 15 Bussard, David M       JR SHIP-MA           1:57.57    1:56.90    2  
                 26.96        56.33 (29.37)
        1:26.80 (30.47)     1:56.90 (30.10)
 16 Ball, Tucker J         JR Bloomsburg-MA     1:58.09    1:57.76    1  
                 27.04        56.41 (29.37)
        1:26.98 (30.57)     1:57.76 (30.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mohren, Aidan R        SO CLAR-AM           1:58.12             
                 27.13        56.78 (29.65)
        1:27.13 (30.35)     1:58.12 (30.99)
 18 Fiddler, Nick P        FR Bloomsburg-MA     1:59.20             
                 28.17        57.50 (29.33)
        1:27.15 (29.65)     1:59.20 (32.05)
 19 Hannig, Michael J      JR SHIP-MA           1:59.86             
                 27.40        57.90 (30.50)
        1:29.21 (31.31)     1:59.86 (30.65)
 20 Connor, Jimmy J        SR CLAR-AM           2:01.24             
                 27.06        56.98 (29.92)
        1:28.86 (31.88)     2:01.24 (32.38)
 21 Mock, Corey            SR CLAR-AM           2:02.49             
                 26.95        57.43 (30.48)
        1:29.86 (32.43)     2:02.49 (32.63)
 22 Burger, Alec M         JR SHIP-MA           2:03.07             
                 28.07        59.12 (31.05)
        1:31.48 (32.36)     2:03.07 (31.59)
 23 Shotts, Bobby          JR CLAR-AM           2:03.40             
                 26.97        58.00 (31.03)
        1:30.61 (32.61)     2:03.40 (32.79)
 24 Hendricks, Branden P   SR IUP               2:08.91             
                 29.23      1:01.15 (31.92)
        1:35.00 (33.85)     2:08.91 (33.91)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. West Chester University         773.5   2. Bloomsburg University             536
  3. Gannon University               426.5   4. Clarion                           400
  5. Indiana University of PA        314.5   6. Shippensburg University of PA   213.5
  7. Edinboro University of Pennsyl    157