York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 2/18/2023 - 7:20 PM
              2023 PSAC Championship - 2/15/2023 to 2/18/2023              
 
 Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Golden Rams-MA  'A'                 3:00.31    2:59.80   40  
     1) Benner, Nolan L SO            2) Hall, Tyler R SR             
     3) Brockway, Logan S SR          4) Metzger, Devin R JR          
                 21.53        44.73 (44.73)
        1:05.96 (21.23)     1:30.29 (45.56)
        1:51.56 (21.27)     2:15.90 (45.61)
        2:36.23 (20.33)     2:59.80 (43.90)
  2 Bloomsburg-MA  'A'                  3:02.82    3:00.89   34  
     1) Holmes, Drew FR               2) Agnew, Pat M SR              
     3) Mueser, Dan R SR              4) Thomas, Andy P SR            
                 21.65        45.39 (45.39)
        1:06.84 (21.45)     1:30.63 (45.24)
        1:52.19 (21.56)     2:17.21 (46.58)
        2:37.85 (20.64)     3:00.89 (43.68)
  3 Gannon-LE  'A'                      3:01.99    3:03.01   32  
     1) Decheck, Joey R SO            2) Moses, Will C SO             
     3) Decheck, Justin M JR          4) McCallum, Stephen SO         
                 22.37        46.50 (46.50)
        1:08.12 (21.62)     1:32.59 (46.09)
        1:53.94 (21.35)     2:18.58 (45.99)
        2:39.97 (21.39)     3:03.01 (44.43)
  4 IUP  'A'                            3:04.81    3:03.87   30  
     1) Mcgillan, Thomas SO           2) Roth, Alexander D FR         
     3) Hartmann, Ryan C GS           4) Mikesell, Luke JR            
                 21.83        45.99 (45.99)
        1:07.73 (21.74)     1:32.76 (46.77)
        1:54.58 (21.82)     2:18.76 (46.00)
        2:40.22 (21.46)     3:03.87 (45.11)
  5 CLAR-AM  'A'                        3:05.05    3:05.70   28  
     1) Cortopassi, Dom L FR          2) Peck, Mason                  
     3) Irwin, Mason T SO             4) Prokopec, Austin J SO        
                 22.36        46.74 (46.74)
        1:08.45 (21.71)     1:33.13 (46.39)
        1:55.16 (22.03)     2:19.40 (46.27)
        2:40.94 (21.54)     3:05.70 (46.30)
  6 Edinboro-MA  'A'                    3:09.75    3:08.02   26  
     1) Innis, Elijah FR              2) Edmonds, Luke SR             
     3) Barger, Frank SO              4) Kinney, Ted SR               
                 22.44        47.34 (47.34)
        1:09.33 (21.99)     1:34.13 (46.79)
        1:56.24 (22.11)     2:21.07 (46.94)
        2:42.97 (21.90)     3:08.02 (46.95)
  7 SHIP-MA  'A'                        3:09.93    3:09.49   24  
     1) Vannatter, Nathan W SO        2) VanOrden, Zaidian B SO       
     3) Zinn, Eli X SR                4) Johnson, David B SO          
                 22.41        47.17 (47.17)
        1:09.00 (21.83)     1:33.72 (46.55)
        1:56.19 (22.47)     2:21.65 (47.93)
        2:43.99 (22.34)     3:09.49 (47.84)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                      
 
  1. West Chester University         968.5   2. Gannon University               588.5
  3. PennWest University Clarion       505   4. Bloomsburg University             483
  5. Indiana University of PA          337   6. Shippensburg University of PA     203
  7. PennWest University Edinboro      154